Plan Ahead and Fly Confidently with Deals Up to 35% Off on Malaysia Airlines till 28 Nov 2021

Featured image for Plan Ahead and Fly Confidently with Deals Up to 35% Off on Malaysia Airlines till 28 Nov 2021
Past Event

Oh no, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via e-mail, Facebook, Twitter or RSS feed!

Starts19 Nov 2021 (Fri)Ends28 Nov 2021 (Sun)
Location Malaysia Airlines

Enjoy deals as low as RM79 all-in one-way to domestic destinations

Malaysia Airlines and its sister company, Firefly, will be extending its MATTA Fair deals of up to 35% on airfares to all domestic and selected international destinations within the airlines’ network. From now until 28 November 2021, customers can purchase their discounted tickets via the Malaysia Airlines website at malaysiaairlines.com for immediate travel up to 30 June 2022.

Holidaymakers can plan their travel from as low as RM79 all-in one-way to all destinations within Peninsular Malaysia via its Economy Lite fare. The Economy Lite fare comes with a cabin baggage allowance of 7kg, complimentary snacks, meals and beverages, and inflight entertainment. The national carrier will also be offering airfares as low as RM579 all-in return to ten (10) international destinations including London, Sydney, Melbourne, Kathmandu, Sri Lanka, Singapore, Phuket, Bali, Jakarta and Bangkok.

Besides great fares, there are plenty of attractive deals to ease the customer’s journey. These include a 20% off seat selection and extra baggage, which is applicable for domestic flights. Enrich members can also earn 50% Bonus Enrich Points for the flights they purchase during the sales period. Meanwhile, its tour operating arm, MHholidays offers up to 50% off on flight and hotel packages. Terms and conditions apply.

Customers looking for full flexibility, convenience and control over their flights may opt for the airline’s signature product, MHflypass that offers great “value-for-flights” at a fixed attractive price. The domestic MHflypass offers customers incredible value with six flight coupons, equivalent to the option of three return or six one-way flights, to destinations of their choice all across Malaysia throughout one (1) year, at any time to their convenience, as low as RM699.

  • Sales Period: Now until 28 November 2021
  • Travel Period: Now until 30 June 2022
RoutesAll-in one-way Economy Class from (RM)All-in one-way Business Class from (RM)
Peninsular Malaysia79400
Within Sabah Sarawak79399
Sarawak129700
Sabah159899
DestinationsAll-in return Economy Class from (RM)All-in return Business Class from (RM)
Singapore5792,189
Phuket6891,949
Jakarta8091,949
Bangkok8792,019
Bali1,3392,649
Colombo9793,369
Kathmandu1,2092,689
Melbourne2,5498,379
Sydney2,8598,459
London2,99916,099

Malaysia Airlines received a 7-star rating for COVID-19 health and safety measures from Airline Ratings and is a member of Travel Safe Alliance Malaysia, representing the aviation industry. Guests can rest assured that all necessary measures are taken to ensure the safety and wellbeing of all those on board and be comforted that all operating pilots and cabin crew are fully vaccinated.

For more information and to book flight tickets for their next getaway, customers can visit the official Malaysia Airlines website at malaysiaairlines.com

Share this with your friends & loved ones on Facebook!

Advertisement

Related News

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.





Advertisement