Malaysia Airlines Year-End Sale offers fares from RM79 Domestically and RM229 Internationally till 11 Dec 2023 UPDATED 28 Nov 2023

Featured image for Malaysia Airlines Year-End Sale offers fares from RM79 Domestically and RM229 Internationally till 11 Dec 2023
EXPIRED

Uh oh, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via e-mail, Telegram, Facebook, Twitter or RSS

Starts27 Nov 2023 (Mon)Ends11 Dec 2023 (Mon)
Location Malaysia Airlines
We are now on Telegram

Malaysia Airlines invites travellers to plan their holidays through to the new year

From 28 November until 11 December 2023, enjoy attractive ticket prices from RM79 to all domestic destinations and from RM229 to international destinations through its Year-End Sale at www.malaysiaairlines.com.

Holidaygoers seeking to embark on adventures across ASEAN can enjoy fares starting from RM229 from Kuching to Singapore; RM249 from Kuala Lumpur to Kertajati and RM299 to Ho Chi Minh City all-in one-way via the airline’s Economy Class fare.

With the recent announcement of 15-day visa-free entry for Malaysians travelling to China effective 1 December 2023, Malaysia Airlines invites travellers to take advantage of enticing fares to explore Guangzhou from RM1,099; Shanghai from RM1,599 and Beijing from RM1,699 all-in return via the airline’s Economy Class.

Meanwhile, book all-in return flights to the airline’s recently launched routes Amritsar, Trivandrum and Ahmedabad starting from just RM999 on Economy Class. Travellers can also fly to Bengaluru from RM1,139; Hong Kong from RM1,399; Perth from RM1,959 and Auckland from RM3,599 all-in return on Economy Class, among other enchanting destinations on offer for your next holiday.

In addition to these enticing fares and following the recent announcement of 30-day visa-free entry for visitors from India into Malaysia effective 1 December 2023, travellers can look forward to increased connectivity as the airline will be ramping up its frequency on the Kuala Lumpur – Amritsar route following strong demands and load factor performance. Effective 15 January 2024, the airline will increase its frequency from two times weekly to four times weekly, with flights now available for booking.

RouteFlight No.Departure TimeDays of Operation
KUL – ATQMH1186:50pmWednesday, Saturday
ATQ – KULMH11911:25pm
Additional frequencies effective 15 January 2024
KUL-ATQMH20611:00pmMonday, Friday
ATQ-KULMH20703:20amTuesday, Saturday

Experience the convenience of flexibility with Malaysia Airlines’ Economy Flex Fare which comes with a cabin baggage allowance of 7kg, 35kg of checked baggage, access to standard seat selection, ability to rebook or change tickets with no fee, complimentary meals, and more. In addition, customers can also enjoy perks such as Priority Check-in, Priority Boarding and Priority Baggage, ensuring a hassle-free travel experience. For those who enjoy indulging in the full premium travel service experience can opt for the Business Class fare which comes with a check-in baggage allowance of 40kg, two cabin baggage allowances of 7kg each, free seat selection, complimentary meals, priority check-in, boarding and baggage, and access to the airline’s top-notch lounges at KL International Airport.

Travellers can also take advantage of add-ons including 20% off extra baggage, Golden Lounge access, value bundle (standard seat + 10kg extra baggage) and premium bundle (extra legroom seat + Golden Lounge access) discounts, as well as 20% bonus Enrich Points on bookings and 20% off MHinsure and selected brands on Temptations.

For more information and to book your next holiday, visit the official Malaysia Airlines website at www.malaysiaairlines.com or download the app to get the latest promotions conveniently at your fingertips anytime and anywhere!

Promo fares for Domestic Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business class from (MYR)
Kuantan79399
Johor Bahru79399
Alor Setar79399
K. Terengganu79399
Kota Bharu79399
Langkawi89399
Penang89399
Sibu129799
Bintulu129799
Miri129799
Kuching149799
Kota Kinabalu179938
Sandakan179938
Labuan179938
Tawau179938

Promo fares for ASEAN Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destination
(from Kuching)
All-in One-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business class from (MYR)
Singapore229839
Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business class from (MYR)
Medan239679
Kertajati249939
Singapore2891,019
Phuket279769
Ho Chi Minh City299879
Phnom Penh339989
Surabaya339939
Hanoi359899
Jakarta359979
Yangon379919
Bangkok359999
Bali5091,259
Manila5291,599

Promo fares for International Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business class from (MYR)
Ahmedabad9991,999
Trivandrum9991,999
Amritsar9991,999
Colombo1,0993,699
Chennai1,0992,849
Guangzhou1,0995,149
Bengaluru1,1392,899
Kochi1,1792,599
Taipei1,1992,999
Dhaka1,3993,619
Hyderabad1,3993,599
Hong Kong1,3994,899
Delhi1,4593,999
Kathmandu1,4793,899
Mumbai1,5493,599
Shanghai1,5994,199
Beijing1,6994,299
Perth1,9596,999
Seoul2,0995,999
Osaka2,6996,799
Sydney2,6999,199
Melbourne2,7399,199
Tokyo via Narita2,7996,799
Adelaide2,8998,699
London3,39912,599
Auckland3,59911,899
Doha4,09915,289

Reserve your seat now at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Book your hotels online at much less than over-the-counter rates. Popular online hotel booking services include Agoda www.agoda.com.

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.




Advertisement