Malaysia Airlines Up To 70% Off Nationwide Air Fares Promo 1 – 15 Jul 2013 UPDATED 5 Jul 2013

Due to COVID-19, some offers may no longer be valid or temporarily suspended. Please verify the validity (even if it says "ON TODAY" below) before heading down
Past Event

Uh oh, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via Newsletter, Facebook, Twitter or RSS feed!

Starts1 Jul 2013 (Mon)Ends15 Jul 2013 (Mon)
Location Malaysia Airlines

More than four million seats are up for grabs at discounts of up to 70% off the prevailing market fares in Malaysia Airlines’ Nationwide sales promo.

The promotion starts today and ends on 15 July 2013 and for immediate travel until 31 March 2014.

Malaysia Airlines Regional Senior Vice President Malaysia, Muzammil Mohamad said, “We expect overwhelming response from our customers who knows a good bargain when they see one. The travel period for this campaign will be stretched to 9 months; from today until 31 March next year (except for certain blackout periods) to enable our customers to take advantage of the offers now, and travel later in the year to our domestic and international destinations.”

“This sales initiative is also part of our on-going commitment to support our travel trade partners’ initiatives, as our campaign will run concurrently across several physical travel fairs organized by the travel agents’ associations this month,” said Muzammil.

The low fares include those to Malaysia Airlines’ latest destination, Dubai, as well as on the South Asian destinations of New Delhi, Mumbai and Hyderabad. Attractive fares are also offered to the Orient and favourite destinations like London, Paris and Melbourne with more than 50 oneworld alliance destinations including New York, Chicago and Houston.

Special irresistible fares are being offered for travel during the holy month of Ramadhan – from as low as RM100 for Kuala Lumpur – Terengganu, Kuala Lumpur – Alor Setar and Kuala Lumpur – Langkawi return all-inclusive.

The Ramadhan fares are applicable for departures from Kuala Lumpur to domestic, ASEAN and Orient routes and for travel between 10 until 31 July 2013 on Economy Class only.

Those looking for international travels, return airfares from Kuala Lumpur – Dubai start from as low as RM1999 on Economy Class and RM5999 on Business Class, whilst oneworld destinations are offered at prices as low as RM1799 return on Economy Class and RM3899 on Business Class.

Special fares on MASwings routes and special rates on packages by MASholidays are also made available during this period.

From Kuala LumpurEconomy (return)
from MYR
Business (return)
from MYR
JAKARTA4191,299
SINGAPORE4341,299
BANDAR SERI BEGAWAN559999
HO CHI MINH CITY590999
BANGKOK6101,299
HONG KONG7601,999
GUANGZHOU5991,999
XIAMEN9991,999
KUNMING7991,999
TAIPEI9991,999
SEOUL1,3992,999
OSAKA8992,999
CHENNAI, DHAKA, MALE, COLOMBO1,0991,999
MUMBAI, DELHI, HYDERABAD1,5992,199
KATHMANDU1,4491,999
SYDNEY, BRISBANE2,0996,299
MELBOURNE1,6996,299
ADELAIDE1,6994,599
PERTH1,3993,199
LONDON, PARIS2,79910,999
AMSTERDAM, FRANKFURT2,79910,999
ISTANBUL2,3999,099
LOS ANGELES3,39912,999

Domestic

From Kuala LumpurEconomy (return)
from MYR
Business (return)
from MYR
ALOR SETAR, PENANG100599
KUALA TERENGGANU100599
KUANTAN, KOTA BHARU100599
JOHOR BAHRU, LANGKAWI100599
KOTA KINABALU, TAWAU2001,099
LABUAN2001,099
KUCHING1801,099
MIRI, SIBU, SANDAKAN, BINTULU2001,099

Travel :

  • 1 – 9 Jul 2013, 1 Aug 2013 – 31 Mar 2014 (Kuala Lumpur Nationwide Deals Economy Class)
  • 3 Jul – 31 Mar 2014 (Kuala Lumpur Nationwide Deals Business Class)
  • 10 – 31 Jul 2013 (Kuala Lumpur Ramadan Deals Economy Class)
  • *1 Jul – 31 Mar 2014 (Kuala Lumpur Nationwide Deals Business Class)

Price includes airfare, airport tax, fuel surcharge, insurance and administrative fees. Certain selected all-inclusive low fares does not include airport taxes as such charge is collected separately by the airport authorities at point of check-in. Price listed is correct as of date of publication and may be subject to change due to fluctuations in exchange rate, airport tax, fuel surcharge, insurance and administrative fees. Airport tax is subject to revision from time to time by the relevant airport authorities. Fares are not applicable during peak periods, demand flights and subject to seat availability.

Besides these special offers, guests travelling on Malaysia Airlines will also get to enjoy increased cabin baggage allowance starting today. The airline is allowing one piece of cabin baggage in Economy Class with a maximum weight of 7kg instead of 5kg. Guests on First and Business Class are permitted to carry two pieces of cabin baggage up to 7kg each in maximum weight, with each baggage not exceeding 56cm height, 36 cm in length and 23cm width.

Customers are invited to book these offers online through www.malaysiaairlines.com, Malaysia Airlines’ 24-hour toll-free Call Centre at 1-300-88-3000 and its ticket offices nationwide as well as its appointed agents.

Click on thumbnail(s) to enlarge.

(Updated 4 Jul with “4 Jul SE Asia, China, Hong Kong, Middle East, South Asia, UK and Europe” image)

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

Related News

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.





Advertisement