Malaysia Airlines offers up to 35% off on airfares and holiday packages till 12 Dec 2022

Featured image for Malaysia Airlines offers up to 35% off on airfares and holiday packages till 12 Dec 2022
EXPIRED

Uh oh, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via e-mail, Telegram, Facebook, Twitter or RSS feed!

Starts29 Nov 2022 (Tue)Ends12 Dec 2022 (Mon)
Location Malaysia Airlines
We are now on Telegram

Get ready for your next domestic or international adventure

Malaysia Airlines invites travellers to plan ahead their next trip during its Year-End Sale to enjoy up to 35% off on airfares and holiday packages to selected domestic and international destinations beginning 29 November to 12 December 2022, for travel until 31 August 2023 at www.malaysiaairlines.com,

  • Sales Period: Now until 12 Dec 2022
  • Travel Period: Now until 31 Aug 2023

Whether to visit loved ones or discover the country’s diverse landscape and unique offerings, holidaygoers can enjoy airfares from RM89 all-in one-way to destinations within Peninsular Malaysia or from RM129 and RM179 for travel to Sarawak and Sabah from Kuala Lumpur via the airline’s Economy Lite fare, which comes with a cabin baggage allowance of 7kg, complimentary snacks or meals and beverages, and in-flight entertainment.

Customers are also invited to extend their adventure to neighbouring cities and fly seamlessly to Medan from RM279, Singapore from RM299 and Bangkok from RM399 all-in one-way, as well as beyond to Taipei from RM1,399, Seoul from RM2,299 and London from RM3,199 all-in return via the airline’s Economy Class.

On top of these great fares, Malaysia Airlines also offers 20% off on add-ons such as seat selection, extra baggage, Golden Lounge access, premium bundle and value bundle, as well 20% off on MHinsure Travel Insurance, allowing customers to travel with convenience and a peace of mind. Enrich members will also earn 10% Bonus Enrich Points when they book within this campaign period. Terms and conditions apply.

DestinationsAll-in one-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in one-way
Business Class from (MYR)
Peninsular Malaysia89499
Within Sabah Sarawak99539
Sarawak129799
Sabah179949
DestinationsAll-in one-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in one-way
Business Class from (MYR)
Medan279909
Singapore2991,639
Between Kuching and Singapore2991,389
Between Penang and Singapore3091,489
Between Kota Kinabalu and Singapore3291,579
Phuket3691,249
Ho Chi Minh City3991,239
Yangon3991,249
Bangkok3991,299
Phnom Penh3991,239
Surabaya4291,349
Jakarta4591,149
Hanoi4791,379
Bali5291,299
Manila5692,049
DestinationsAll-in Return
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Class from (MYR)
Kochi1,1192,909
Chennai1,2992,999
Colombo1,2994,299
Hyderabad1,3593,899
Bengaluru1,3993,339
Taipei1,3993,499
Kota Kinabalu to Taipei1,3993,499
Hong Kong1,4995,699
Kathmandu1,6993,999
Delhi1,6994,599
Mumbai1,6994,099
Dhaka1,9994,399
Perth2,0997,399
Seoul2,2996,399
Adelaide2,7999,889
Sydney2,8999,599
Melbourne2,8999,799
Narita/Haneda3,0997,199
Osaka3,0997,199
London3,19912,599
Kota Kinabalu to Narita3,2996,989
Auckland4,09914,099

To further elevate the travel planning experience, the airline’s tour operating arm, MHholidays, will also be offering up to 35% off on flight and hotel packages to selected destinations. Enjoy three-day, two-night packages from RM359 per person for vacation in Kuala Lumpur, Langkawi, and Kota Kinabalu; RM1,209 per person for four-day, three-night packages in Bangkok, Bali, Phuket, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City; RM2,709 per person for five-day, four-night packages to Seoul, Tokyo and Hong Kong; and RM4,279 per person for a five-day, four-night package in London. Customers booking through MHholidays can benefit from the significant value of 30kg baggage allowance, complimentary onboard meals and free seat selection, among other exciting offerings.

For more information and to book your next holiday, visit the official Malaysia Airlines website at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Book your hotels online at much less than over-the-counter rates. Popular online hotel booking services include Agoda www.agoda.com.

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.





Advertisement