Malaysia Airlines offering up to 45% off airfares to all domestic & selected international destinations till 18 Jan 2023

Featured image for Malaysia Airlines offering up to 45% off airfares to all domestic & selected international destinations till 18 Jan 2023
EXPIRED

Oh no, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via e-mail, Facebook, Twitter or RSS feed!

Starts4 Jan 2023 (Wed)Ends18 Jan 2023 (Wed)
Location Malaysia Airlines

Usher the new year with Malaysia Airlines and MHholidays and enjoy discounts of up to 45%

Malaysia Airlines and MHholidays are offering up to 45% off on airfares to all domestic and selected international destinations within its network and hotel packages from 4 until 18 January 2023 for immediate travel up to 31 August 2023 at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Plan your holidays ahead and enjoy significant savings. Enrich members will also earn an additional 888 Bonus Points when they book within this campaign period.

The airline invites customers to reconnect with their loved ones for the upcoming festivities or explore new places and experiences from RM88 within Peninsular Malaysia, RM118 and RM178 to Sarawak and Sabah respectively, all-in one-way. Holidaymakers can also secure great airfares to Bangkok from RM388 all-in one-way, Hong Kong from RM1,388 and London from RM3,088 all-in return.

These Economy Lite fares include 20kg of free check-in baggage, cabin baggage allowance of 7kg, complimentary snacks or meals and beverages, and inflight entertainment or access to MHstudio* that gives guests complete control and flexibility to stream content and truly enjoy a wealth of entertainment from preferred TV programmes, movies, podcasts, music and reading materials using their own device. (*for selected routes only)

DestinationsAll-in one-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in one-way
Business Class from (MYR)
Peninsular Malaysia88488
Within Sabah Sarawak98488
Sarawak118788
Sabah178888
Medan248858
Singapore2881,588
Between Kuching and Singapore2881,308
Phuket3381,208
Phnom Penh3581,238
Ho Chi Minh City3681,188
Yangon3781,248
Bangkok3881,268
Surabaya4081,348
Jakarta4381,148
Hanoi4381,288
Bali5081,288
Manila5381,988
Kochi1,1082,908
Chennai1,1882,948
Colombo1,1884,288
Bengaluru1,1883,288
Taipei1,2883,188
Between Kota Kinabalu and Taipei1,2883,288
Between Kota Kinabalu and Narita3,1886,788
Hyderabad1,3583,848
Hong Kong1,3885,888
Kathmandu1,5883,888
Delhi1,5884,488
Mumbai1,5883,988
Dhaka1,8884,288
Seoul2,1886,288
Perth1,9887,288
Adelaide2,7889,888
Sydney2,8889,588
Melbourne2,8889,788
Narita/Haneda3,0887,088
Osaka3,0887,088
London3,08812,488
Auckland3,98814,088

Along with the amazing discounts, customers can also book flight and hotel packages from MHholidays for a well-deserved vacation, with 3-day and 2-night packages to Langkawi, Penang, Kuching, or Kota Kinabalu starting at RM339 per person or 4-day and 3-night packages to Bangkok, Bali, or Phuket starting at RM1,109 per person. Also offered at unbeatable prices are other incredible packages to Incheon, Narita, Hong Kong, Taipei, and London. Customers who book through MHholidays can benefit significantly from the 30kg baggage allowance, complimentary inflight meals, and free seat selection, in addition to earning Enrich Points for flights.

Customers flying Economy Class can upgrade their experience with an 18% discount on travel perks including seat selection, extra baggage, access to the Golden Lounge, a premium bundle, or a value bundle. Guest travelling in Business Class will also enjoy an 18% discount on extra baggage.

For more information and to book your next holiday, visit the official Malaysia Airlines website at www.malaysiaairlines.com or download the app to get the latest promotions conveniently at your fingertips anytime and anywhere! Sign up to become an Enrich member for free at https://enrich.malaysiaairlines.com/signup and start earning Enrich Points today

For more information and to book your next holiday, visit the official Malaysia Airlines website at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Book your hotels online at much less than over-the-counter rates. Popular online hotel booking services include Agoda www.agoda.com.

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

Related News

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.





Advertisement