Malaysia Airlines offering promo fares from RM79 till 9 Nov, travel up to 31 Mar 2024

Featured image for Malaysia Airlines offering promo fares from RM79 till 9 Nov, travel up to 31 Mar 2024
EXPIRED

Uh oh, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via e-mail, Telegram, Whatsapp, Facebook, Twitter or RSS

Starts7 Nov 2023 (Tue)Ends9 Nov 2023 (Thu)
Location Malaysia Airlines
We are now on Telegram. Click to join
We are now on WhatsApp Channel. Click to join

Your final holiday of the year awaits

End the year with a well-deserved holiday or start planning ahead for 2024.

Fly from Kuala Lumpur to enjoy a winter wonderland in London, explore the beauty of Japan or taste amazing street food in Taiwan and Korea. Explore one of many incredible destinations around Southeast Asia like Thailand, Vietnam and more. Plus, enjoy greater convenience with direct flights from Kuching to Singapore. Adventure seekers can also take a chance and discover something different with Malaysia Airlines new destinations like Ahmedabad, Trivandrum and Amritsar in India, as well as Bandung via Kertajati in Indonesia (complimentary shuttle service is available exclusively for Malaysia Airlines passengers to/from Bandung city). For something closer to home, spend your year-end in Johor Bahru, Kuantan, Alor Setar, Terengganu and more.

Whatever your plans there, there’s something for everyone. Fly all-in one-way to domestic destinations from MYR 79 or international destinations from MYR 239 at www.malaysiaairlines.com.

Spacious seats, priority treatment and tantalising meals are yours from MYR 419 to domestic destinations or MYR 699 to international destinations.

  • Book by 9 Nov 2023
  • Travel from now until 31 Mar 2024

Promo fares for Domestic Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business class from (MYR)
Kuantan79419
Johor Bahru79419
Alor Setar79419
K. Terengganu79419
Kota Bharu79419
Langkawi99419
Penang99419
Kuching129799
Sibu129799
Bintulu129799
Miri129799
Kota Kinabalu169899
Sandakan169899
Labuan169899
Tawau169899

Promo fares for ASEAN Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destination
(from Kuching)
All-in One-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business class from (MYR)
Singapore239839
Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business class from (MYR)
Medan249699
Kertajati259959
Singapore2891,059
Phuket299769
Ho Chi Minh City299879
Phnom Penh339989
Surabaya349949
Hanoi359899
Jakarta359979
Yangon369939
Bangkok3891,059
Bali4991,259
Manila5291,629

Promo fares for International Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business class from (MYR)
Ahmedabad9991,999
Trivandrum9991,999
Amritsar9991,999
Colombo1,0693,699
Chennai1,0992,799
Bengaluru1,1392,899
Guangzhou1,1495,149
Kochi1,1792,599
Taipei1,1992,999
Dhaka1,3993,619
Hyderabad1,3993,599
Hong Kong1,4294,899
Kathmandu1,4493,899
Delhi1,5993,999
Mumbai1,5993,599
Beijing1,7694,299
Shanghai1,7994,199
Perth1,9597,099
Seoul2,1995,999
Sydney2,6999,199
Melbourne2,6999,199
Osaka2,7996,799
Tokyo via Narita2,7996,799
Adelaide2,8998,699
London3,39912,699
Auckland3,69911,899
Doha4,09920,279

Reserve your seat now at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Book your hotels online at much less than over-the-counter rates. Popular online hotel booking services include Agoda www.agoda.com.

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.




Advertisement