Malaysia Airlines Has Promo Fares Starting at RM138, Travel Until 30 June 2025, Book by 23 July 2024

Featured image
ON TODAY
Starts10 Jul 2024 (Wed)Ends23 Jul 2024 (Tue)
Location Malaysia Airlines
We are now on Telegram. Click to join
We are now on WhatsApp Channel. Click to join

Malaysia Airlines has launched an enticing promotional campaign, offering travellers an unparalleled opportunity to explore both domestic and international destinations at remarkably affordable rates.

With fares starting as low as RM138 for Economy Class and RM795 for Business Class, this promotion is set to attract a wide array of travellers looking for both luxury and budget-friendly options.

From now until 30 June 2025, passengers can immerse themselves in the rich cultural tapestry of Malaysia by visiting iconic destinations such as Kota Kinabalu, Kuching, and Penang. The airline’s domestic fares are incredibly competitive, with all-in return prices of RM138 for Economy Class and RM795 for Business Class.

For those with a wanderlust for international travel, Malaysia Airlines offers equally enticing fares. Journey to vibrant cities such as Hong Kong, Seoul, and Tokyo, with Economy Class fares starting from RM429 and Business Class fares from RM1,329, all-in return. These destinations promise a blend of modern allure and historical charm, ensuring that every traveller finds something to marvel at.

Beyond the competitive pricing, Malaysia Airlines prides itself on delivering an exceptional travel experience, encapsulated in their hallmark Malaysian Hospitality. From the moment you step on board, you are treated to the warm, attentive service that the airline is renowned for, making your journey as memorable as the destination itself.

Travellers keen to take advantage of this promotional offer should mark their calendars, as bookings must be made by 23 July 2024. With such incredible deals, seats are expected to fill up quickly. To secure your spot, visit the airline’s official portal at www.malaysiaairlines.com and make your reservation.

Whether you’re planning a short getaway or an extended international trip, Malaysia Airlines’ latest promotion provides the perfect opportunity to travel affordably without compromising on quality or comfort.

  • Booking Period: Until 23 July 2024
  • Travel Period: From now until 30 June 2025

Don’t miss out on these exceptional fares. Visit www.malaysiaairlines.com to book your next adventure today!

Click on a link to jump to a specific section

  1. Promo fares for Domestic Destinations (All-in Return)
  2. Promo fares for International Destinations (All-in Return)
  3. Promo fares for ASEAN Destinations (All-in Return)
  4. Limited Seats for International Destinations (All-in Return)
  5. Limited Seats Available for ASEAN Destinations (All-in Return)

Promo fares for Domestic Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Lite from (MYR)
Kuantan138797
Johor Bahru143795
Alor Setar138797
K. Terengganu138797
Kota Bharu138797
Langkawi158797
Penang158797
Sibu2571,599
Bintulu2571,599
Miri2571,599
Kuching2571,599
Kota Kinabalu3591,797
Sandakan3981,797
Labuan3591,797
Tawau3981,797

Promo fares for International Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Lite from (MYR)
Ahmedabad1,1292,199
Trivandrum9992,099
Amritsar1,1292,199
Guangzhou9995,079
Colombo1,2093,199
Chennai1,2192,899
Bengaluru1,1892,849
Xiamen1,1393,799
Kochi1,1192,549
Taipei1,2892,999
Hyderabad1,4193,449
Hong Kong1,2994,799
Dhaka1,3993,359
Delhi1,6993,939
Kathmandu1,2993,899
Mumbai1,6093,539
Shanghai1,3994,399
Beijing1,4994,399
Perth1,9296,759
Seoul2,1395,499
Sydney2,7999,599
Osaka2,6196,799
Melbourne2,7999,599
Tokyo via Narita2,5996,799
Adelaide2,6998,359
Doha3,32915,389
London3,59913,159
Auckland3,59911,759
Maldives8992,199

Promo fares for ASEAN Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Lite from (MYR)
Kertajati4291,329
Medan5191,359
Phuket5591,579
Singapore8092,309
Ho Chi Minh City7091,799
Phnom Penh9092,089
Surabaya7691,869
Bangkok8592,079
Hanoi8491,829
Jakarta7591,959
Yangon8191,809
Bali1,0492,749
Manila1,0893,129
Chiang Mai6392,179
Da Nang6291,779

Limited Seats for International Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Lite from (MYR)
Flights
London3,29912,599MH 4 / ALL
Sydney2,6999,299MH123 / MH122
Melbourne2,5599,299MH149 / MH148
Seoul1,8994,999MH38 / MH34 / MH39
Hong Kong1,1994,399MH78 / MH79

Limited Seats Available for ASEAN Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Lite from (MYR)
Flights
Singapore7092,109MH601 / MH627 / MH609 / MH623 / MH602 / MH604 / MH628 / MH624
Bangkok7591,979MH796 / MH774 / MH780 / MH797 / MH781 / MH775
Manila1,0092,929MH804 / MH805
Bali9092,549MH853 / MH852
Jakarta6391,759MH713 / MH725 / MH724 / MH726
SurabayaN/A1,789MH871 / MH872
MedanN/A1,239MH860 / MH861

Book now at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.




Advertisement