Malaysia Airlines: Enjoy up to 30% off Economy and Business Class tickets. till 7 January 2022

Featured image for Malaysia Airlines: Enjoy up to 30% off Economy and Business Class tickets. till 7 January 2022
EXPIRED

Oh no, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via e-mail, Facebook, Twitter or RSS feed!

Starts23 Dec 2021 (Thu)Ends7 Jan 2022 (Fri)
Location Malaysia Airlines

Excited to plan your holidays for 2022? Well, great news!

Book ALL your well-deserved holidays and enjoy up to 30% off Economy and Business Class tickets at malaysiaairlines.com.

Those planning to reconnect with their loved ones for the upcoming festivities or explore the beautiful sights of Malaysia can enjoy great offers for ALL their holiday plans, with airfares starting from as low as RM78 all-in one-way to all destinations within Peninsular Malaysia via its Economy Lite fare, whereas airfares for travel to Sarawak and Sabah from Kuala Lumpur starts from as low as RM138 and RM158. Penangnites can also take advantage of the recent recommencement of direct flights to Kuching and Kota Kinabalu with airfares from as low as RM168 and RM188 respectively.

The Economy Lite fare comes with a cabin baggage allowance of 7kg, complimentary snacks or meals and beverages, and inflight entertainment. Those looking to indulge in top-notch on the ground and inflight experiences of Business Class travel on Malaysia Airlines can take advantage of fares from as low as RM398 all-in-one-way within Peninsular Malaysia.

Besides domestic destinations, customers can also opt to resume their international travel to selected destinations, such as Singapore, with airfares from as low as RM238 all-in-one-way. Other destinations to plan for a well-deserved holiday include Phuket, Bangkok, Colombo, and London, among others.

  • Sales Period: 23 December 2021 until 7 January 2022
  • Travel Period: 23 December 2021 until 30 June 2022
RoutesAll-in one-way Economy Class from (RM)All-in one-way Business Class from (RM)
From Kuala Lumpur to Peninsular Malaysia78398
Within Sabah Sarawak78398
From Kuala Lumpur to Sarawak138698
From Kuala Lumpur to Sabah158898
From Penang to Kuching168898
From Penang to Kota Kinabalu1881,098
From Johor Bahru to Langkawi88498
DestinationsAll-in one-way Economy Class from (RM)All-in one-way Business Class from (RM)
Singapore238988
Phuket318978
Jakarta368998
Bangkok4181,008
Bali6381,288
DestinationsAll-in return Economy Class from (RM)All-in return Business Class from (RM)
Colombo1,0283,788
Kathmandu3,238978
Dhaka1,6283,988
Melbourne2,6088,588
Sydney2,9088,988
London2,97812,888

Fares are subject to seat availability and may vary accordingly to flight origin, destination and travel period. Malaysia Airlines reserves the right to modify or change these details at any time without prior notice. The flight schedule above may change subject to customer demands and government regulations.

Other terms and conditions apply.

Visit the official Malaysia Airlines website at malaysiaairlines.com

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.





Advertisement