Malaysia Airlines Celebrates National Month with up to 31% off till 29 August 2022

Featured image for Malaysia Airlines Celebrates National Month with up to 31% off till 29 August 2022
EXPIRED

Oh no, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via e-mail, Facebook, Twitter or RSS feed!

Starts24 Aug 2022 (Wed)Ends29 Aug 2022 (Mon)
Location Malaysia Airlines

In conjunction with the National Month celebrations, Malaysia Airlines www.malaysiaairlines.com is pleased to offer up to 31% off on all its fare categories to all domestic and selected international destinations until 29 August 2022 for travel up to 12 April 2023.

In addition to significant airfare discounts, customers can enjoy a fuss-free vacation when booking holiday packages through Malaysia Airlines’ tour operating arm, MHholidays.

Effective immediately until 31 August 2022, customers can save up to 20% on flights and hotel packages to all domestic destinations, with prices starting at RM229 for a three-day/two-night staycation in Kuala Lumpur and RM282 for other domestic getaways.

DestinationsAll-in one-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in one-way
Business Class from (MYR)
Within Peninsular Malaysia98418
Within Sabah and Sarawak98418
From Kuala Lumpur to Sarawak148708
From Kuala Lumpur to Sabah188908
DestinationsAll-in one-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in one-way
Business Class from (MYR)
Singapore278858
Medan2781,198
Between Kuching and Singapore2981,598
Between Kota Kinabalu and Singapore2981,598
Phuket3181,098
Between Penang and Singapore3581,198
Ho Chi Minh City3681,198
Yangon3681,198
Bangkok3881,198
Phnom Penh3881,198
Surabaya4281,298
Hanoi4581,298
Jakarta4581,098
Bali5281,098
Manila5881,998
DestinationsAll-in return
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in return
Business Class from (MYR)
Kochi1,0982,998
Chennai1,1982,998
Colombo1,2983,998
Hyderabad1,2983,798
Hong Kong1,4985,098
Kathmandu1,6983,998
Delhi1,6983,998
Mumbai1,6983,798
Dhaka1,9984,198
Seoul2,0986,198
Perth2,0987,198
Brisbane2,7989,198
Adelaide2,7989,198
Sydney2,8989,198
Melbourne2,8989,198
London3,19812,198
Auckland3,69812,198

Fares are subject to seat availability and may vary accordingly to flight origin, destination and travel period. Malaysia Airlines reserves the right to modify or change these details at any time without prior notice. The flight schedule may change subject to customer demands and government regulations.

The airline’s broad range of airfare tickets on economy includes the Economy Lite Fares with free cabin baggage of 7kg, complimentary onboard meals and beverages, inflight entertainment in addition to earning Enrich Points for each travel booking made. Customers may opt for Economy Flex Fare which comes with unlimited date changes, enhanced refund policy, Go Show flexibility, priority check-in, boarding, and check-in baggage allowance of 35kg, all without additional fees.

Meanwhile, Business Class passengers will enjoy a premium experience with features tailored to their needs and priorities such as a generous baggage allowance and access to Malaysia Airlines’ Golden Lounges in KL International Airport and other 3rd party lounges appointed by Malaysia Airlines at selected domestic and international airports. Customers travelling in business class have access to the enhanced Business Basic, Business Flex and Business Suite fare categories. Both Business Basic and Business Flex come with two (2) pieces of cabin baggage (7kg each), 40kg and 50kg of check-in baggage, respectively complimentary meal and lounge access, access to free seat selection and Enrich Points upgrade as well as other priority services for check-in, boarding, and baggage.

On top of that, customers will enjoy the flexibility to rebook or change the ticket as they are entitled to a complimentary change (one-time for Business Basic) with fare difference applies and a refund option at a higher fee. Business Flex customers can also travel on an earlier flight on the same day at no cost and are allowed a refund at a fee.

Customers can travel with peace of mind as Malaysia Airlines has put in place the highest COVID-19 health and safety protocols globally recognised and certified by Bureau Veritas Certification Malaysia via its MHFlySafe program. Malaysia Airlines is a member of Travel Safe Alliance Malaysia (TSAM) and has been awarded a 7-star rating from AirlineRatings for its COVID-19 safeguards.

To keep tabs on the latest updates from Malaysia Airlines or take advantage of the airline’s great offerings, visit the Malaysia Airlines official website or download the Malaysia Airlines app. Sign up as an Enrich member at Enrich website and start earning Enrich Points to enjoy exclusive members-only offerings.

As an Enrich member, customers can start earning and redeeming Enrich Points on flights and other Enrich wide range of lifestyle partners, including F&B, hotel stays, spas, premium retail brands and even point conversions with other loyalty programmes, like Grab and Sunway PALS, as well as charitable organisations like Make-A-Wish and Red Crescent.

For more info, visit www.malaysiaairlines.com.

Book your hotels online at much less than over-the-counter rates. Popular online hotel booking services Agoda www.agoda.com

Share this with your friends & loved ones on Facebook!

Advertisement

Related News

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.





Advertisement