Malaysia Airlines “Amazing Discoveries” Promo offers fares fr RM69 for travel up to 31 Mar, book by 22 May 2024

Featured image for Malaysia Airlines "Amazing Discoveries" Promo offers fares fr RM69 for travel up to 31 Mar, book by 22 May 2024
ON TODAY
Starts9 May 2024 (Thu)Ends22 May 2024 (Wed)
Location Malaysia Airlines
We are now on Telegram. Click to join
We are now on WhatsApp Channel. Click to join

Embark on an adventure of a lifetime and immerse yourself in the diverse cultures and landscapes as Malaysia Airlines introduces its latest promotional fares.

Experience the beauty of Malaysia with one-way tickets to enchanting domestic locales like Kota Kinabalu and Kuching starting from a mere MYR 69, all-inclusive.

Set your sights further afield with international flights to bustling cities such as Singapore and the vibrant streets of Seoul, with fares commencing from MYR 219, all-inclusive, for a one-way journey.

Malaysia Airlines is committed to enhancing your air travel by offering a 15% discount on a variety of travel extras, including seats with additional legroom and increased baggage allowances.

What’s more, travellers who make their bookings through the Malaysia Airlines official website at www.malaysiaairlines.com will enjoy an extra 5% discount, applicable for journeys up until 30 June 2024.

These exclusive offers are available for booking until 22 May 2024, with the travel window open until 31 March 2025.

For those keen to seize these exceptional deals, reservations can be made directly via the airline’s official portal at www.malaysiaairlines.com.

Click on a link to jump to a specific section

  1. Domestic Destinations (All-in One-way)
  2. ASEAN Destinations (All-in One-way)
  3. International Destinations (One-way)
  4. Limited Seats Available for ASEAN Destinations (All-in One-way)
  5. Limited Seats Available for International Destinations (All-in Return)

Domestic Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Lite from (MYR)
Kuantan69409
Johor Bahru69409
Alor Setar69409
K. Terengganu69409
Kota Bharu69409
Langkawi79409
Penang79409
Sibu129799
Bintulu129799
Miri129799
Kuching129799
Kota Kinabalu179899
Sandakan189899
Labuan179899
Tawau189899

ASEAN Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Lite from (MYR)
Kertajati219699
Medan279699
Phuket249799
Singapore3291,099
Ho Chi Minh City339909
Phnom Penh389999
Surabaya389959
Bangkok3991,099
Hanoi359909
Jakarta379999
Yangon379919
Bali5291,399
Manila5591,599
Chiang Mai3091,099
Da Nang299899

International Destinations (One-way)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Lite from (MYR)
Ahmedabad9881,988
Trivandrum8881,988
Amritsar9881,988
Guangzhou9995,079
Colombo1,1893,199
Chennai1,1992,899
Bengaluru1,1692,899
Xiamen1,1393,999
Kochi1,0992,599
Taipei1,1992,999
Hyderabad1,3993,559
Hong Kong1,2994,799
Dhaka1,3993,619
Delhi1,6793,989
Kathmandu1,3993,899
Mumbai1,5893,589
Shanghai1,3994,399
Beijing1,4994,399
Perth1,9196,759
Seoul2,1595,499
Sydney2,7999,599
Osaka2,6996,799
Melbourne2,7999,599
Tokyo via Narita2,7996,799
Adelaide2,6998,359
Doha3,11915,429
London3,59913,399
Auckland3,59911,759
Maldives8992,199

Limited Seats Available for ASEAN Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Lite from (MYR)
Flights
Singapore259999MH601/MH602
MH627/MH604
MH609/MH628
MH623/MH624
Bangkok339999MH796/MH797
MH774/MH781
MH780/MH775
Manila5091,499MH804/MH805
Bali4591,299MH853/MH852
Jakarta319899MH713/MH724
MH725/MH726
Surabaya899MH871/MH872
Medan639MH860/MH861

Limited Seats Available for International Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Lite from (MYR)
Flights
London3,29912,599MH4/all inbound
Sydney2,6999,299MH123/MH122
Melbourne2,5599,299MH149/MH148
Seoul1,8994,999MH38/MH39
Hong Kong1,1994,399MH78/MH79

Book now at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.




Advertisement

These random posts were published more than 10 years ago.