(EXPIRED) Malaysia Airlines 2024 New Year Sale now on till 22 Jan, enjoy fares from RM79 for travel up to 30 Nov

Featured image for Malaysia Airlines 2024 New Year Sale now on till 22 Jan, enjoy fares from RM79 for travel up to 30 Nov
EXPIRED

Uh oh, the deal has ended

Don't miss out again, get the latest news via

Starts9 Jan 2024 (Tue)Ends22 Jan 2024 (Mon)
Location Malaysia Airlines
We are now on Telegram. Click to join
We are now on WhatsApp Channel. Click to join

Great fares await this new year.

From the sandy shores of Kuantan to the vibrant cityscape of Seoul, Malaysia Airlines handpicked destinations promise an unforgettable start to 2024. Embrace the beauty of Malaysia or venture beyond to international gems like Phuket, London, and more.

Enjoy great fares to domestic destinations from MYR 79, all-in one-way and international destinations from MYR 219, all-in one-way. Experience Malaysia Airlines Malaysian Hospitality and create memories that will last a lifetime.

Book by 22 Jan 2024 at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Travel now until 30 Nov 2024

Domestic Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Basic from (MYR)
Kuantan79429
Johor Bahru79429
Alor Setar79429
K. Terengganu79429
Kota Bharu79429
Langkawi89429
Penang89429
Sibu129799
Bintulu129799
Miri129799
Kuching149799
Kota Kinabalu179959
Sandakan179959
Labuan179959
Tawau179959

ASEAN Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Basic from (MYR)
Kertajati219599
Medan239679
Phuket279769
Singapore2891019
Ho Chi Minh City299879
Phnom Penh339989
Surabaya339939
Bangkok359999
Hanoi359899
Jakarta359979
Yangon379919
Bali5091,259
Manila5291,599
Destination
(from Kuching)
All-in One-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Basic from (MYR)
Singapore229839

International Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Basic from (MYR)
Ahmedabad9991,999
Trivandrum9991,999
Amritsar9991,999
Guangzhou1,0995,149
Colombo1,0993,699
Chennai1,0992,849
Bengaluru1,1392,899
Kochi1,1792,599
Taipei1,1992,999
Hong Kong1,3994,899
Dhaka1,3993,619
Hyderabad1,3993,599
Delhi1,4593,999
Kathmandu1,4793,899
Mumbai1,5493,599
Shanghai1,5994,199
Beijing1,6994,299
Perth1,9596,999
Seoul2,0995,999
Sydney2,6999,199
Osaka2,6996,799
Melbourne2,7399,199
Tokyo via Narita2,7996,799
Adelaide2,8998,699
London3,39912,599
Auckland3,59911,899
Doha4,09915,289
Destination
(from Kota Kinabalu)
All-in Return
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Basic from (MYR)
Tokyo via Narita2,4996,299

Reserve your seat now at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Book your hotels online at much less than over-the-counter rates. Popular online hotel booking services include Agoda www.agoda.com.

Share this with your friends & family members on Facebook!

Advertisement

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.




Advertisement

These random posts were published more than 10 years ago.