Malaysia Airlines 2023 Year-End Sale now on till 20 Dec, enjoy fares from RM79 for travel up to 30 Sep

Featured image for Malaysia Airlines 2023 Year-End Sale now on till 20 Dec, enjoy fares from RM79 for travel up to 30 Sep
EXPIRED

Uh oh, the event has ended. Don't miss out again, get the latest news via e-mail, Telegram, Facebook, Twitter or RSS

Starts12 Dec 2023 (Tue)Ends20 Dec 2023 (Wed)
Location Malaysia Airlines
We are now on Telegram

Soar into the new year with the best of Malaysian Hospitality this Year End Sale

Looking for travel inspiration in 2024?

Now is your chance to start planning your holidays for the coming year with the Malaysia Airlines Year End Sale, extended just for you.

From international destinations such as Bali, Shanghai, Trivandrum and Auckland, to domestic destinations such as Alor Setar, Kota Bharu, Kuantan and many more, your new experiences await.

Enjoy all-in, one-way special fares starting from MYR 79 for domestic and from MYR 199 for international flights.

In this new chapter, let’s soar higher with more rewarding journeys.

  • Book by 20 Dec 2023
  • Travel from now until 30 Sep 2024

Promo fares for Domestic Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Lite from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Basic from (MYR)
Kuantan79399
Johor Bahru79399
Alor Setar79399
K. Terengganu79399
Kota Bharu79399
Langkawi89399
Penang89399
Sibu129799
Bintulu129799
Miri129799
Kuching149799
Kota Kinabalu179938
Sandakan179938
Labuan179938
Tawau179938

Promo fares for ASEAN Destinations (All-in One-way)

Destination
(from Kuching)
All-in One-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Basic from (MYR)
Singapore229839
Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in One-way
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in One-way
Business Basic from (MYR)
Kertajati199599
Medan239679
Singapore2891,019
Phuket279769
Ho Chi Minh City299879
Phnom Penh339989
Surabaya339939
Hanoi359899
Jakarta359979
Yangon379919
Bangkok359999
Bali5091,259
Manila5291,599

Promo fares for International Destinations (All-in Return)

Destinations
(from Kuala Lumpur)
All-in Return
Economy Basic from (MYR)
All-in Return
Business Basic from (MYR)
Ahmedabad9991,999
Trivandrum9991,999
Amritsar9991,999
Colombo1,0993,699
Chennai1,0992,849
Guangzhou1,0995,149
Bengaluru1,1392,899
Kochi1,1792,599
Taipei1,1992,999
Dhaka1,3993,619
Hyderabad1,3993,599
Hong Kong1,3994,899
Delhi1,4593,999
Kathmandu1,4793,899
Mumbai1,5493,599
Shanghai1,5994,199
Beijing1,6994,299
Perth1,9596,999
Seoul2,0995,999
Osaka2,6996,799
Sydney2,6999,199
Melbourne2,7399,199
Tokyo via Narita2,7996,799
Adelaide2,8998,699
London3,39912,599
Auckland3,59911,899
Doha4,09915,289

Reserve your seat now at www.malaysiaairlines.com

Book your hotels online at much less than over-the-counter rates. Popular online hotel booking services include Agoda www.agoda.com.

Share this with your friends & loved ones on Facebook!

Advertisement

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.




Advertisement